Welcome to Hondao Optic

Single Model SC to LC Fiber Optical Adapter Coupler

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FO Adapter, Passive Optical Series

 

Model Number : OASA series
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1 PCS

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

Fiber optical Adapter is a special passive component . It includes many type such as FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000 ,etc… Widely used to connect two end of optical fiber With same connector , for example , ODF,  join two fiber optic patch cables . Are optional upon request .

Feature

  • Low insertion loss , high return loss
  • Telcordia,TIA/IEA,IEC and JIS compliance
  • High precision alignment
  • Good wear resistance and accurate dimension
Parameter Unit Specification
    FC/PC FC/APC SC/PC SC/APC ST/PC LC/PC
Insertion Loss dBm <0.2
Return Loss dB >50
Repeatability nm <0.1
Changeability dB <0.2
Durability time >1000
Sleeve material   Zirconia or bronze sleeve
Operation Temperature -40~+80 -25~+70 -40~+80
Storage Temperature -40~85
Industry Standard   Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Products Name Products Model Description
Fiber Optic Adapter OASA Sc,fc,lc.. is optional

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
4 + 9 = ?

Maybe you like also