Welcome to Hondao Optic

FTTH Optical Receiver

» HFC Optic Network Series » FTTH Optical Receiver

OR4060 Built in WDM FTTH Optical Node

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FTTH Optical Receiver, HFC Optic Network Series

 

Model Number : OR4060
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 10 PCS

enquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter

Overviews

OR4060 mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system

Feature

  • 1 GHz operating bandwidth
  • Lower input optical range:-3~-20dBm
  • output level is greater than 70dBuV;
  • wide optical power input range -20~-1dBm;
  • Low power consumption<1.0W;
Item Description Value Unit Conditions / Notes
Optical Specifications (Forward Path)
1 Wavelength 1550/1490/1310 nm Com port
    1490/1310 nm For ONT
2 Optical Power Input Range -20~-1 dBm  
  Recommended Optical Power Input Range -15~-4 dBm  
3 Optical Input Return Loss ≥45 dB  
RF Specifications (Forward Path)
4 Bandwidth 47~1003 MHz  
5 Flatness ±0.75 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃
6 Slope 0~1.0 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃
7 Temperature Stability ±1.0 dB In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 ℃)
8 Output Level 70±2 dBuV -15dBm input optical power, per channel modulation 4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25 ℃
9 Impedance 75 Ohm  
10 Return Loss(47~1000MHz) ≥14 dB At 25 ℃
11 MER ≥33 dB -15~-4dBm input optical power
    ≥26 dB -20~-16,-3~+2dBm input optical power
12 Power < 1.0 W  
Environmental Parameters
13 Operating Temperature -25~65  
14 Storage Temperature -40~70  
15 Storage Humidity ≤95 % Non- condensation
User Interface
16 Opticasl Connector Type SC/APC in, SC/PC out   SC Optional
17 Power interface DC12V/0.2A   External adapter
18  

RF Output Connector

Metric or imperial    
    Single port or two ports   Optional
19 Optical Power Indicator Two color lights   Optical power <-20dBm ,red

Optical power >-20dBm ,green

20 Housing 110×90×27 mm  
21 Weight 0.15 kg

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
2 + 3 = ?

Maybe you like also