Welcome to Hondao Optic

FTTH Optical Receiver

» HFC Optic Network Series » FTTH Optical Receiver

OR4010 FTTH 862MHz Output Optical Node

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FTTH Optical Receiver, HFC Optic Network Series

 

Model Number : OR4010
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 10 PCS

enquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Block Diagram
  • Order Information

Overviews

2 way output FTTH CATV optical receiver is used forFTTH network frame . Compact and reasonable structure , ABS cover . High performance and lowprice is avaliable for you networking engineering .

Feature

  • Adopts E-O PIN
  • Imported microwave diode for push-pull amplify
  • Suitable for FTTH network
  • Wide range of input optic power
ITEM UNIT TECHNICAL PARAMETER
OPTICAL PARAMETER
Receive optical power dBm -7 ~ +2
Recommended use range dBm -3 ~ +1
Optical receiver wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical connector type   SC/APC or FC/APC
Optical fiber type   Single mode
OPTICAL LINK PERFORMANCE
C/N dB ≥ 50
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/CSO dB ≥ 63
RF PARAMETER
Frequency range MHz 45 ~ 862
Flatness in band dB ±0.5(45~550 MHz);±0.75(550~750/862 MHz)
Rated output lever dBμV ≥ 85(when input optical power-2dBm)
Max output lever dBμV ≥ 95
Output return loss dB ≥10
Output impedance Ω 75
ITEM UNIT TECHNICAL PARAMETER
OPTICAL PARAMETER
Receive optical power dBm -7 ~ +2
Recommended use range dBm -3 ~ +1
Return loss dB > 45
Optical receiver wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical connector type   SC/APC or FC/APC

 

 

Products Name Products Model Description
FTTH optical Node OR4000 optical node ,2 way

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
4 + 4 = ?

Maybe you like also