Welcome to Hondao Optic

FTTH Optical Receiver

» HFC Optic Network Series » FTTH Optical Receiver

OR1000 3.0nm Mini Optical Node

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FTTH Optical Receiver, HFC Optic Network Series

 

Model Number : OR1000
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 100 PCS

enquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • WDM Function
  • Order Information

Overviews

Mini FTTH Pacth Cord Passive Optical Reciever, Without the power supply

Feature

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks
  • Without the power supply can work normally
  • 1550nm Convert to RF for CATV
  • Built-in WDM, 1310/1490 optical bypass part to ONU (TA1000F-WDM)
Items Description Remark
OR1000F-0.9/2.0/3.0
General Parameter Rf Connector F-male
  Optical Connector SC/APC pigtail
  Fiber Diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  Fiber Length 1000mm
Optical Parameter Responsivity >0.9 A/W
  Input Optical Power -15~0 dBm
  Optical Return Loss ≥45dB
  Input Wavelength 1260~1600nm
  Optical Fiber Type Singel Mode
RF Parameter Frequency Range 47~1000MHz
  Flatness ±1dB
  Output Level ≥ 70dBuV(@-1dBm input power)
  Output Impedance 75Ω
OR1000D
General Parameter

OR1000F-WD

Rf Connector F-male
  Optical Connector SC/APC pigtail
  Fiber Diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm
  Fiber Length 1000mm
Optical Parameter

OR1000F-WD

Responsivity >0.9 A/W
  Input Optical Power -10~0 dBm
  Receive Wavelength 1550nm
  Bypass Wavelength 1310/1490nm (SC/UPC)
  Optical Fiber Type Singel Mode
RF Parameter

OR1000F-WD

Frequency Range 47~1000MHz
  Flatness ±1dB
  Output Level ≥ 65dBuV(@-1dBm input power)
  Output Impedance 75Ω
Products Name Products Model Description
FTTH optical Node OR1000 passive optical node

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 5 = ?

Maybe you like also