Welcome to Hondao Optic

Fiber Cable Series

» Fiber Cable Series

GJXH1,2,4B1 Steel strength member

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
Fiber Cable Series, FTTH Drop Cable

 

Model Number : GJXH-XXB1
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 5 woden roll

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Fiber Color
  • Application

Overviews

Drop cable all dielectric for Fibre To The Home (FTTH or FTTx) application containing from 1 to 4 250µm individually coloured single mode optical fibres. The cable contains two Fibre Reinforced Plastic (FRP) strength members and Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket with nominal

Feature

  • Small diameter ,lightweight, low cost
  • Low dispersion and attenuation
  • With good anti-electromagnetism ability
  • LSZH materal with good flame-retardance
Item Technology Parameter
Cable type GJXH-1B1 GJXH-2B1 GJXH-4B1
Cable specification 3.0×2.0
Fiber color Nature(offer different color)
Fiber type 9/125 (G652D)
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension   mm 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight   Kg/km 10.9
Min. bending radius mm B6a:  15(static)   30(dynamic)  B6b:  10(static)   25(dynamic)
Attenuation   dB/km ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 200
Crush resistance  N/100mm 2200
Operation temperature   ℃ -20~+60
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Blue Orange Green Brown Grey White Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 4 = ?

Maybe you like also