Welcome to Hondao Optic

Optical Light Source

» Test Equipment Series » Optical Light Source

HD4109A Power Meter Laser Light Source

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
Optical Light Source, Test Equipment Series

 

Model Number : HD4109A
Brand : HONDAO
MOQ : 1PCS  

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter

Overviews

HD4109A optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multi mode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the 3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.

Feature

  • Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer’s needs
  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
  • modulation output at other wavelengths.
  • High stability of the output power
  • Stable output wavelength
  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation
  • Compact size and decent appearance
  • Large LCD, easy operation
  • Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life
Model HD4109A                   
Wavelength Range (nm) 650 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300/1310/1550
Emitter Type FP-LD,LED or others please specify
Typical Output Power (DB) 0 -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm) ≤10
Output Stability ±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies CW,2Hz CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
Optical Connector  FS/ST/SC connector
Power Supply Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Battery Operating Time(hour) 45
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Dimension (nm) 175*82*33

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 8 = ?

Maybe you like also