Welcome to Hondao Optic

8 Port Built-in WDM High Power EDFA

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
EDFA, HFC Optic Network Series

 

Model Number : EDFA-XX-WDM
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1 PCS

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Power Information
  • Diagram

Overviews

PON WDM is built in well-performed CWDM . Integrated 1490/1310 data stream from the OLT and ONU into single fiber transmission through EDFA . Adopt GPON/GEPON  signal

Feature

  • 1540~1563nm operating bandwidth
  • Output ports :16~64 optional , total up to 2W
  • Each output ports with WDM . 1310/140/1550nm single fiber . XPON Adopt .
  • APC,ACC,ATC controlled selecion
  • Efficient space , flexible installation and easy operation.
  • Power RS232 supervisory instruction . Excellent P/P ration .
Items parameter
Output (dBm) 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
Output(mW) 1250 1600 2000 2500 3200 4000 5000 6400 8000 10000
Input (dBm) -8~+10
Range of output adjustment (dBm) Up 0.5、down 4.0
Wavelength (nm) 1530~1565
Output stability(dB) <±0.3
Optical Return Loss(dBm) ≥45
Fiber Connector FC/APC、SC/APC
Noise Figure (dBm) <6.0(input 0dBm)
Web port RJ45(SNMP)
Power Consumption  (W) ≤80
Voltage  (V) 220VAC(90~265)、-48VDC
Working Temp -0~55
Size (mm) 370(L)×486(W)×88(H)
NW (kg) 13.0
Total Output(dBm) Total Output(mW) No. of Output

 

Each Output(dBm)
31 1260 32 12.2
32 1600 32 13.2
33 2000 32 14.2
34 2500 32 15.2
35 3200 32 16.2
36 4000 16 20.7
32 17.2
37 5000 32 18.2
64 14.7
38 6300 32 19.2
64 15.7
39 8000 32 20.2
64 16.7
40 10000 32 21.2
64 17.7
41 13000 32 22.2
64 18.7

 

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 3 = ?

Maybe you like also