Welcome to Hondao Optic

2fe CATV Wifi EPON ONT Single Fiber

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
EPON ONU, XPON Network Series

 

Model Number : 2fe+Catv+wifi
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 50PCS  

 

enquiry
  • Specifications
  • Hardware Parameter
  • Software Parameter
  • Order Information

Overviews

EPON ONU is designed mainly for FTTH use and TTO/FTTB use as well . EPON OU series support with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20KM distance ,and provide 1 uplink gepon port . ONU together with OLT1000S could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions .

Feature

  • Full speed non-blocking switching.
  • 2048 MAC address table.
  • 64 full range 4095 VLAN ID
  • Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
  • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
  • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
  • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
  • Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.

 

 

Item  2fe+catv+wifi 4fe+catv+wifi
Main chip Realtek ZTE
PON EPON, SC symmetric 1.25Gbps

single-mode/single-fiber or double-fiber

PON Port Type BOSA
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
Overload > -3dBm(PX20+)
Optical Type SC/APC
LAN Interface 1FE+1GE 1FE+3GE or 4GE
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
RF (CATV) 1 CATV F connector
Wireless IEEE802.11b/g/n

300Mbps, 2T2R

IEEE802.11b/g/n

300Mbps, 2T2R

 

Parameter Name Software Parameter
2fe+catv+wifi 4fe+catv+wifi
Internet connection Bridge / Routing
LAN Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

Support Flow control

Support Storm control

VLAN Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

Wireless Support Support
Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support 4 SSID

Support No-auth、WEP、WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES、TKIP encryption

(functions just for V2802WT & V2804EWT )

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GEPON ONT 2fe+catv+wifi 2*GE or 2FE Ethernet interface,1*catv , with wifi , built in WDM , single fiber ,  1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
1 + 9 = ?

Maybe you like also