Welcome to Hondao Optic

4fe CATV Wifi EPON ONT Single Fiber

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
GPON ONT, XPON Network Series

 

Model Number : ONT401WD
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 50PCS  

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

GPON ONT is designed mainly for FTTH use and TTO/FTTB use as well . GPON ONT series support with 1:128 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20KM distance .ONT series together with OLT1000G could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions .

ONT401WD has 1 GPON ports and 4*10/100M, 1*CATV, with wifi

ONT400W has 1 GPON ports and 4*10/100*1000M, 1*CATV, with wifi

Feature 

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard
  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 n/b/gtechnical standards
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support port mode of VLAN configuration
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support port flow control
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

Item Parameter
PON Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/APC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface
4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125μm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Shell Plastic casing
Power Power supply: 12V DC/1A

Power consumption:

4FE+CATV:         <6.5W
4FE+WIFI+CATV:    <9W
4GE+CATV:         <7.5W
4GE+WIFI+CATV:WIFI:<10W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

CATV Specification

Item Parameter
Wavelength 1100-1600nm
Optical return loss >45dB
Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm
RF frequency 47MHz~1000MHz
RF output lever 78dBuV (@[email protected])
CNR >41dB (@[email protected] Channel)
CSO >60dBc (@[email protected] Channel)
CTB >60dBc (@[email protected] Channel)
RF output return loss >12dB
RF impedance 75Ohm
AGC function Support

WIFI Specification

Item Parameter
Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
WIFI antenna 1 external antennas, 1 built in antennas
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b:

-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:

-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n 20MHz:-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;802.11n 40MHz:

-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

RF output lever 802.11b:

17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

802.11g:

15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps802.11n  20MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

802.11n  40MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GPON ONT ONT401WD 4*GE or 4FE Ethernet interface,1*catv , with wifi , built in WDM , single fiber ,  1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 8 = ?

Maybe you like also