Welcome to Hondao Optic

4fe RF Wifi POTS EPON ONT Single Fiber

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
GPON ONT, XPON Network Series

 

Model Number : ONT411WD
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 50PCS  

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

GPON ONT is designed mainly for FTTH use and TTO/FTTB use as well . GPON ONT series support with 1:128 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20KM distance .ONT series together with OLT1000G could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions .

ONT411WD ,1 GPON ports 4fe or 4ge, 1*CATV, 1*VOICE , WIFI, built in wdm , single fiber

ONT411WD , ,1 GPON ports 4fe or 4ge, 1*CATV, 1*VOICE , WIFI, built in wdm , single fiber

Feature 

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
  • Support one POTS
  • Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • Support oneCATV output
  • Support one HFC optical port
  • Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  • Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
  • Support H.248、MGCPand SIP protocol
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support AES-128
  • CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely

 

Item Parameter
Interface Uplink Interface 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

CATV Interface 1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

POTS Port 1*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

Ethernet Interface 4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
Performance Parameters PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business Capability Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support link detection

Network Management Management Mode Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management Function Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption: <9W

Dimension and Weight Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

Item weight:0.5kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

WIFI

  • Wi-Fi SpecificationIEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
  • Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility withenhanced performance
  • Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates
  • Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
  • Support automatic channel selection
  • Support hide SSID
  • Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、1x、WPA and WPA2
Item Parameter
 

 

 

Performance  parameters

Operating Mode Router or bridge
  WIFI antenna 1 external antennas, 1 built in antennas
  Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

  Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
  Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
  Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
  Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
  RF receive sensitivity 802.11b:

-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:

-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n 20MHz:

-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

802.11n 40MHz:

-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

  RF output lever 802.11b:

17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

802.11g:

15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n  20MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

802.11n  40MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

  Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

CATV

Item Parameter
Wavelength 1100-1650nm
Optical return loss >45dB
Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm
RF frequency 47MHz~1000MHz
RF output lever ≥78dBuV (@[email protected])
AGC control accuracy <±1db
Flatness <±1.5db
CNR >41dB (@[email protected] Channel)
CSO >60dBc (@[email protected] Channel)
CTB >60dBc (@[email protected] Channel)
RF output return loss >14dB
RF impedance 75Ohm
AGC function Support
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GPON ONT ONT411WD 4*GE or 4FE Ethernet interface,1*catv , 1*pots, with wifi , single fiber ,  1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
5 + 9 = ?

Maybe you like also