Welcome to Hondao Optic

4 PON Ports GPON OLT

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
GPON OLT, XPON Network Series

Model Number : OLT1004G
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1PCS  

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

GPON OLT1004G is the optical line terminal equipment .Which is high reliability ,flexible , easy maintain .It can support 4 GPON PON ports ,2.5Gbps bandwidth ,and connect 512remote ONU mostly (by 1:128 splitter),and provides 8GEuplink optic ports, 4 GE uplink electric ports.Be Applied to FTTB/FTTP/FTTH access solutions .

 

Feature

Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China’s Telecom industry GPON standards

Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol

Standalone 1U 4PON compact design of OLT products

OLT1004G provides 4GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical ports + 4 uplink GE electric ports, 10 Gigabit card expansion slot provides 2*10Gigabit SFP+ uplink port. Each PON port supports 128 ONT, total 512 ONT for one chassis. Support dual power supply redundancy, 220VAC and -48VDC mixed.

SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking

The complete layer 2 switching function

OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

The QOS security

GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

 Easy-to-use management system

Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.

Item OLT1004G
Management

Rack

Type 1U 19-inch standard box
  Slot 1*10 Gigabit uplink card slot
2 power module slot
Uplink Port Copper 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiable
  SFP 8 SFP slots(1000BASE-TX interface)
  10GE card 2 SFP+ (optional)
PON Port Quantity 4
  Physical interface SFP slot
  Interface type ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
  Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management port 1  10BASE-TX out band port

1  CONSOLE local management port

PON port attribute Transmission distance 20KM
  Port rate Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps
  Wavelength Forwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm
  Interface type SC/UPC
  Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
  Light transmission power Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm Class C+  +3~+7dBm
  Receiving sensitivity Class B+  -28dBm Class C+  -30dBm
  Saturation power Class B+  -8dBm Class C+  -12dBm
Network management method Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET
Business capabilities Support for state monitoring, configuration management, equipment log, equipment upgrades, equipment management, user management.Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc. PON management function: DBA ,ONT authorization, ACL, QOS, etc. Online ONT configuration and management. User management. Alarm management
Size 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 4kg
Power supply AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz or DC:-36V~-72V
Maximum power 50W
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GPON ONT OLT1004G 4PON GPON OLT 1U chassis, 8 GE uplink optic ports, 4 GE uplink electric ports, 220VAC or -48VDC plug-in power modules, supports dual power configuration, optional 10Gbit uplink port
2*10Gb uplink 2*10Gb uplink 2*10Gb uplink interface, can be installed in the OLT1004G frame

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
2 + 4 = ?

Maybe you like also