Welcome to Hondao Optic

2FE 1POTS GPON ONT

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
GPON ONT, XPON Network Series

 

Model Number : ONT210
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 50PCS  

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

GPON ONT is designed mainly for FTTH use and TTO/FTTB use as well . GPON ONT series support with 1:128 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20KM distance .ONT series together with OLT1000G could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions .

ONT210 has 1 GPON ports and 2*10/100M, 1*voice

ONT210 has 1 GPON ports and 2*10/100*1000M, 1*voice

Feature

  • Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
  • Support one POTS
  • Support one FE and one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
  • Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
  • Support Web for local management
  • Support Auto-negotiation andMDI/MDIX
  • Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode andflows control
  • Support loopback at UNI
  • Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
  • Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
  • Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
  • Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
  • Support H.248、MGCPand SIP protocol
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support AES-128
Item Parameters Specification
Interface PON Port 1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

  Ethernet Port(LAN) 1*FE and 1*FE/GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

  POTS Port 1*RJ11 with 3REN

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

  Power Supply Port 12V DC input
  PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
  Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Management Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

  Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
Shell Plastic casing
  Power External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <6W

  Dimensions 160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x33mm (H)

0.2kg

  Environment Operating Temperature:0~50℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GPON ONT ONT210 2*GE or 2FE Ethernet interface,1*voice , 1 GPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
2 + 5 = ?

Maybe you like also