Welcome to Hondao Optic

16 PON Ports GPON OLT

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
GPON OLT, XPON Network Series

Model Number : OLT1016G
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1PCS  

 

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

GPON OLT1016G is the optical line terminal equipment .Which is high reliability ,flexible , easy maintain .It can support 8 GPON PON ports ,2.5Gbps bandwidth ,and connect 2048 remote ONU mostly (by 1:128 splitter),Can be use with huawei ,zte .. brand olt . Be Applied to FTTB/FTTP/FTTH access solutions .

 

Feature

Comply with ITU-T G.984/G.988 standards and China’s Telecom industry GPON standards

Support OMCI remote management of ONT/ONU, compatible with ITU-984.4 OMCI protocol

Standalone 1U 4PON compact design of OLT products

OLT1004G provides 4GPON ports, 8 uplink GE optical ports + 4 uplink GE electric ports, 10 Gigabit card expansion slot provides 2*10Gigabit SFP+ uplink port. Each PON port supports 128 ONT, total 512 ONT for one chassis. Support dual power supply redundancy, 220VAC and -48VDC mixed.

SFU, HGU series ONT products, Meet the needs of the different scenarios of networking

The complete layer 2 switching function

OLT is with powerful layer 2 switching capacity and complete layer 2 protocol. Supporting with the exchange, isolation and One By One working mode. Supporting port aggregation, VLAN, port speed, queue technology, flow control technology and ACL rich two layer function. Offering the technical support for the development of the multi-service fusion.

The QOS security

GPON products is with complete DBA function and excellent ability of QoS service. DBA provides a variety of QoS for the GPON system by means of four types of bandwidth and five types of T-CONT. It can meet different business flow of time delay, jitter and packet loss rate of different QoS requirements.

 Easy-to-use management system

Support CLI and SNMP management. complying with OMCI standard. Realizing the business management through OMCI channel protocol, including the ONT function parameters, type and number of T-CONT business, QoS parameter, configuration request information and performance statistics, automatic notification running event system, the realization of OLT on ONT configuration, fault diagnosis, performance and security management.

Item OLT1016G
Management

Rack

Type 1U 19-inch standard box
  Slot 2 power module slot
Uplink Port COMBO port 4 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet ports
    4 SFP interfaces
  10-Gigabit 2 SFP+ interfaces
PON Port Quantity 16
  Physical interface SFP slot
  Interface type ITU-TG.984.2 Class B+/Class C+
  Max splitting ratio 1:128
Management port 1  100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port

1  CONSOLE local management port

PON port attribute Transmission distance 20KM
  Port rate Downstream: 2.5Gbps      Upstream: 1.25Gbps
  Wavelength Forwarding: 1490nm       Receiving: 1310nm
  Interface type SC/UPC
  Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
  Light transmission power Class B+  +1.5~+5dBm Class C+  +3~+7dBm
  Receiving sensitivity Class B+  -28dBm Class C+  -30dBm
  Saturation power Class B+  -8dBm Class C+  -12dBm
Network management method Support CLI、SNMP、TELNET、SSH、WEB
Business capabilities Support log, upgrade, management function of device, state snooping, configuration management, and user management.

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like port management, VLAN, RSTP, IGMP, ACL, QOS and so on.

Layer 2 switching configuration management: Like static router, RIP-V1/V2.PON function configuration management: Like OLT authentication, DBA template, service template, line template and so on.

Size 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight 4kg
Power supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
  -48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Maximum power 70W
Working environment Working temperature 0~50℃
  Storage temperature -40~85℃
  Relative humidity 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
GPON ONT OLT1016G 1 U standalone GPON OLT with 16 PON ports, 4 uplink COMBO ports, 2 uplink 10-gigabit optical ports and power supply of 220VAC / -48VDC, support dual power redundancy configuration
SFP Module SFP Sfp module is optional

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
0 + 7 = ?

Maybe you like also