Welcome to Hondao Optic

HFC Optic Network Series

» HFC Optic Network Series

1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
HFC Optic Network Series, Optical Transmitter

 

Model Number : OT1550D-XX
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1 PCS

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

OT1500D is a 1550nm direct modulation optical transmitter withhigh index and AGC function. It adopts high linearity and low chirp DFB laser, built-in pre-distortion compensation and AGC, APC, ATC closed loop control, which improves the system index obviously. If working with the EDFA , there will be serious CSOdeterioration . It can be used in town where the fund is shortage and the distance is less than 10km as aTransition solution .

Feature

  • Low chirp, high linearity DFB laser, chirp compensation.
  • Full-automatic OMI control, AGC & MGC.
  • Dual module RF driver , high efficient laser pre-distortion adjustment.
  • Intuitionistic modulation select display.
  • Built-in dual back-up power supply, switch automatically .
  • Casing temperature auto-control, ensure the long life of the laser.
Performance Unit Index Supplement
Optic feature
Wavelength (nm) 1548~1563  
Linewidth (MHz) ≤1 FWHM(Δλ)
Side mode suppression ratio (dB) ≥45 SMSR
Extinction ratio (dB) ≥20 Xp
Equivalent noise intensity (dB/Hz) ≤-160 RIN (20~1000MHz)
Output power (dBm) 6 Optional 3, 10 ,12
Return loss (dB) ≥55  
optical fiber connector   SC/APC Optional FC/APC
RF feature
Work bandwidth (MHz) 45-862  
Input level (dBmV) 20±2 MGC
Flatness (dB) ≤±0.75 45~862MHz
Return loss (dB) >16  
Input impedance (Ω) 75 RF/INPUT
RF test (dB) 0±1  
Link feature
Transmit channel   PAL-D/60CH NTSC/80CH
CNR (dB) ≥50 -1dBm receive
CTB (dB) ≤-63  
CSO (dB) ≤-57  
SBS restrain (dBm) ≥17  
General feature
Network management interface   RJ45, RS232 Support I.E. & SNMP
Power supply (V) 90~265 city power -48VDC optional
Power Consume (W) ≤50 Single power works
Work temp. (°C) -5~65  
Storage temp. (°C) -40~85  
Operating relative humidity (%) 5~95  
Size (") 19×10×1.75 (W)x(D)x(H)
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
Optical Transmitter OT1500D-X 1550 directly modulation optical transmiter, 1 or 2 output port optional , each ports from 1~13dBm

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 5 = ?

Maybe you like also