Welcome to Hondao Optic

FO Patch cord /Pigtail

» Passive Optical Series » FO Patch cord /Pigtail

12F Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
FO Patch cord /Pigtail, Passive Optical Series

 

Model Number : patch cord/pigtail 
Brand : HONDAO     
MOQ : 1 PCS

Downloadenquiry
  • Specifications
  • Parameter
  • Application
  • Order Information

Overviews

Bunch fan-put pigtail provide a stable and reliable connection for single mode fiber .PC,UPC and APC is optional .

Feature

  • Low insertion loss
  • high return loss
  • High stability and reliability
Parameter Unit Specification
    FC/PC FC/APC SC/PC SC/APC ST/PC LC/PC
Insertion Loss dBm <0.2
Max. Insertion Loss dB <0.3
Repeatability nm <0.1
Changeability dB <0.2
Return Loss   45 60 45 60 45 45
Operation Temperature  ℃ -40~+80 -25~+70 -40~+80
Storage Temperature  ℃ -40~85
Fiber type um Corning-SMF 28e 9/125um
Core number   4,6,8,12 core
Durability   >1000 times
Industry Standard   Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
Products Name Products Model Description
Fiber Optic Adapter 12f Patch cord/Pigtail Sc,fc,lc.. is optional

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
2 + 8 = ?

Maybe you like also